The Leads Machine

Create a predictable & scalable flow of leads

into your business using the TAP system.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY OF FASTTRACK BUSINESS HOLDINGS PTE LTD .C.N. 627 329 695

(A COMPANY INCORPORTED IN, AND TRADING IN, AUSTRALIA)

IN THE CONDUCT OF ITS BUSINESS AND THE WEBSITE WWW.FASTTRACKBUSINESS.COM(“FASTTRACK”)

LAST UPDATED JAN 29th 2020

This Privacy Policy outlines how we protect your personal information while collecting, using and disclosing this information and it will apply to any information given by you when using our services.

We are committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with Australian legislation and in particular the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth)).

What information is collected?

We only collect information which we consider necessary for us to provide our services to you.

This information may include:

- Your name, address and contact details

- Credit card details

- User id’s and passwords

- The services provided to you

- Records of correspondence between you and us 

How is your information collected?

The ways we may collect your personal information are:

- Directly from you by person, telephone, or in writing (by email or otherwise)

- From third parties such as NextRoll and our service providers

- From companies described under “Disclosure of your information”

How is your information used?

We only use your personal information for the purposes of providing services to you and for related, internal management purposes including:

- To process and fulfill your requested services

- To manage our services including customer service and billing

- To develop and improve our services

- To conduct surveys to determine your use and satisfaction with our service

- To generate statistics

- To promote and market our services

Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties (individuals and/or organisations), for example:

- Fasttrack staff and Fasttrack bodies corporate

- Advertisers of Fasttrack like NextRoll

- Outsourced service providers including professional advisers, marketing and promotions and information and technology advisers

- Government and regulatory authorities as required by law

Other than the above, we shall not disclose your personal information to a third party unless one of the following applies:

- You have consented

- It is required or authorised by law

- It will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health

- It is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or

- It is necessary to investigate a suspected unlawful activity.

Your information is used for advertising promotion purposes. NextRoll, Inc. is one of the platforms we use in our advertising. NextRoll performs a hash of your email address in order to carry out a better advertising segmentation on those population groups for which our content is most relevant and to be able to trace users through their different devices. By submitting the form you accept the traceability of the email through different devices. For more detailed information please consult NextRoll 's Privacy Policy

Accessing and updating your information?

If you wish to access and/or update your personal information, please contact us by email or telephone.

What if you choose not to provide us with your personal information?

If you choose not to provide to us information requested by us, we may not be able to provide you with our full services.

-To know how to block cookies in Chrome visit this page

-To know how to block cookies in Edge / Bing visit this page

-To know how to block cookies in Firefox visit this page

Cancellation of Advertising Traceability

Our advertising partners [such as NextRoll] may use tracking technologies that are not overridden by your browser's cookie blocking settings. To avoid traceability or tracking for advertising purposes, you can use tools that prevent the traceability of information for advertising purposes:

The NAI's opt-out platform

The DAA's opt-out platform

The EDAA’s opt-out platform

Any concerns, queries or requests?

Should you wish to discuss a breach of your privacy or any aspect of this Policy, please forward your request, complaint or query by email to the contact person set out below. We shall endeavor to respond as soon as possible.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time in accordance with our requirements and the law. Any amendments will be updated on our website. Please access our website regularly to ensure that you have our most recent Privacy Policy.

To Contact Us:

email: support@fasttrack.business

tel: +61478901711

Fasttrack Business

© 2022 Fasttrack Business | All Rights Reserved.

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Disclaimers | Disclosures | Facebook Policy